销售热线:              15801680667
光纤产品定制热线:18526230518

产品详情
保偏光纤隔离器
保偏光纤隔离器
产品详情

保偏光纤隔离器

Features

High Isolation

Low Insertion Loss

Large Aperture Features

Applications

Fiber Optic Lasers

Optical Transmitters & Transceivers

Fiber Amplifiers

Fiber Sensors

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage

 

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade

 

Grade P

Grade A

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

42

40

58

55

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

28

26

48

45

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss at -5℃-70℃

dB

0.55

0.65

0.65

0.8

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

55

55

55

55

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for B tyep)

dB

20

18

20

18

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for F type)

dB

25

23

25

23

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85



Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage

 

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade

 

Grade P

Grade A

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1064

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

40

38

55

52

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

35

32

45

42

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23

dB

1.5

1.6

2.4

2.6

Max. Insertion Loss at -5-50

dB

1.8

2.0

3.2

3.4

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B Type)

dB

20

18

20

18

Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F Type)

dB

23

23

23

23

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM 980 Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +50

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85



Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Max. PDL                                          

dB

0.1

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

25

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃                  

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃              

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

HI 1060 Fiber

Operating Temperature

       0 to +60      

Storage Temperature

-20 to+75



Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

850

Max. Extinction Ration

dB

20

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

35

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

28

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃                  

dB

1.1

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃                

dB

1.5

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

45/45

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

2

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM 850 Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +60      

Storage Temperature

-20 to+75



Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage

 

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

2000

Min. Extinction Ration

dB

18

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

16

35

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.2

1.5

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

2

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM 1550 Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70      

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

* Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

* For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

* The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis is blocked.

Ordering Information

PMI-①①-②-③-④-⑤⑤-⑥⑥-⑦

①①: Wavelength

: Axis Alignment


⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

31 - 1310nm

F - Fast Axis Blocked


B - 250um Fiber


48 - 1480nm

B - Both Axis Working


D - 400um Fiber


55 - 1550nm




L - 900um Loose Tube

SS - Specify

⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

S - Specify



1 - FC/UPC




: Grade

2 - FC/APC


: Fiber Length

P - Premium Grade

3 - SC/UPC


0.8 - 0.8m


A - A Grade

4 - SC/APC


S - Specify



N - None




: Stage

S - Specify




S - Single Stage






D - Dual Stage